The Book of Questions

Books📚

15.08.02
2:24AM

Another book blog post. Lol.

I—I mean we have this book called The Book of Questions. We bought it at a book warehouse sale for only ten php, that’s like I dunno, two cents in usd. So it was really cheap. Ericka and I bought it and agreed to answer it every time we meet, which is like four to five times a week. But still ended up not finishing it even though we’ve been like three years together? Haha! The book only has two hundred seventeen questions and several further questions so we should have finished it by now but nah. We often forget to answer it or bring it altogether. Lol.

But anyway, I just wanted to share the book. ㅋㅋㅋ

Oh! And the book is sadly discontinued now. :<

image

              

image

                         The Book of Questions by Gregory Stock, PhD

— Mayu

2:39AM

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s